Use the "Show" Drop down menu to show 10,20,50 or All listings. Use the Sort Arrows on the Table Header to sort by Name or Date by ascending or descending order. To sort by District, click on the Sort Arrows under the District Column

Use the Search field below to find specific information. For example, to find a specific Chapter Number, e.g # - followed by the number, no spaces. To find Rose & Thistle No 35 for example, enter in #35 in the search field. To find a chapter address, enter the first 3 letters of the town/city you are looking for e.g. Joh for Johnsonville etc. To find a specific name of anything, type in the first 3 letters e.g. Par for Paritutu etc

Chapters
Chapter No.Chapter NameFirst PrincipalScribe EzraChapter AddressMeetingsMapDistrict
#1St AugustineVE Comp Donald Bennett

Tel: 03 358 5178
VE Comp M W Trimmer

35 Monaghan St
Christchurch 8051

Tel: 03 323 9520
Email: mjtrimmer@clear.net.nz
84 Totara St,
Riccarton,
Fendalton Christchurch 8041
Last Mon Jan, Mar, Sept, Nov (Installation Nov)Click For DirectionsCanterbury
#2Waterloo-RussellVE Comp Terry Knight
VE Comp Alan Cuthbert

68 Melrose Road
Island Bay Wellington 6023

Tel: 04 383 8550
Email: agcuthbert@xtra.co.nz
25 Phillip St,
Johnsonville,
Wellington 6037
2nd Mon all months except Jan, Feb, Dec (Installation Aug)Click For DirectionsWellington
#3Southern CrossVE Comp Angus MacKay
VE Comp Roderick Jordan

174 Conyers Street, Heidelberg
Invercargill 9812

Tel: 03 216 8454
Email: rodjor@xtra.co.nz
80 Forth St,
Invercargill 9812
4th Wed Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov (Installation Sep)Click For DirectionsSouthland
#4VictoriaVE Comp Bruce Greathead

Tel: 06 834 2849
RE Comp Bruce MacConnell PGJ

27/8 Morris Spence Ave,
Napier 4110

Tel: 06 843 0295
Email: brucemacconnell@xtra.co.nz
Omarunui Masonic Centre,
8 Elbourne St,
Taradale,
Napier 4112
4th Sat Feb, Apr, Jul, 3rd. Sat Sep, 4th. Sat.Nov (Installation Sep)Click For DirectionsHawkes Bay
#5ParitutuVE Comp Roger Catlin
RE Comp Noel Andrews SGR

313A Carrington St,
Vogeltown
New Plymouth 4310

Tel: 06 753 5210
Email: noelf@free.net.nz
17 Mahoe St,
Inglewood 4330
1st Wed all months except Jan and Feb (Installation Oct)Click For DirectionsRuapehu/Taranaki
#6Albert EdwardRE Comp T Waters

65 Ashgrove Tce,
RD 6
Christchurch 8024

Tel: 03 332 9735
Email: Tony Waters
VE Comp R J Wright

58 Randolph St,
Christchurch 8062

Tel: 03 381 4006
Email: Bob Wright
Shirley Masonic Centre
9 Shirley Rd,
Mairehau,
Christchurch 8013

Tel: 03-385 5873
4th Tue; Mar, May, Jun, Aug, Sep, Nov (Installation Sep)Click For DirectionsCanterbury
#8Waitaki KilwinningClosed
#9The AucklandVE Comp Graham Fitzpatrick

Tel: 09 520 5293
VE Comp K J Galley PGDC

64 Hattaway Ave,
Bucklands Beach
Auckland 2012

Tel: 09 534 3601
Email: kgalley@actix.co.nz
181 Khyber Pass Road,
Grafton
Auckland 1023
1st Thur Mar, May, Jul, Oct, Dec (Installation July)Click For DirectionsAuckland
#10WairarapaVE Comp Anthony RussellVE Comp Bruce McGregor

1 B Jordan Terrace,
Landsdowne
Masterton 5810

Tel: 06 377 1719
Email: bruceandpam@xtra.co.nz
43 Perry St,
Masterton 5810
4th Mon all months except Jan, Jun, Jul and Dec (Installation Sep)Click For DirectionsWellington
#11ManawatuVE Comp Robert McLellanRE Comp J C A Francis

34 Buick Crescent,
Riverdale
Palmerston North 4412

Tel: 06 357 1694
Email: jcafrancis@gmail.com
393 Church St,
Palmerston North 4110
Last Thur Jan, 4th Mon Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov (Installation Nov)Click For DirectionsRuapehu/Taranaki
#12VictoryVE Comp Derek NeesVEComp David Marsh

1 Springlea Heights, Atawhai ,
Nelson 7010

Tel: 03 545 0145
Email: david.e.marsh@gmail.com
59 Edward St, Wakefield 70254th Thur Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Sep (Installation 4th Sat Sep)Click For DirectionsNelson/Marlborough/Westland
#14MarlboroughVE Comp Gordon BerryRE Comp Max Currie G Lec

169 Taylor Pass Road,
Witherlea
Blenheim 7201

Tel: 03 572 4448
Email: max.currie@orcon.net.nz
51 Charles St,
Blenheim 7201
3rd Tue Apr, Jun, Nov Sep (Installation 4th Sat Feb)Click For DirectionsNelson/Marlborough/Westland
#15TimaruVE Comp George Butler
VEComp Peter Smith

37A Pages Road, Marchwiel
Timaru 7910

Tel: 03 688 0230
Email: psmithy@xtra.co.nz
Westend Masonic Complex,
35A Maltby Avenue,
Timaru 7910
1st Wed all months except Jan, Feb and Dec (Installation Sep)Click For DirectionsCanterbury
#17OhinemuriVE Comp Ronald Anderson
(acting) RE Comp Jim Ingley, P G Supt

P O Box 312
Morrinsville 3340

Tel: Bus 07 8895496
(Pvt 07 8896047
(MOB) 0274765170
Email: chartwellinternational@internet.co.nz
Masonic Hall, Moorhouse Street, Morrinsville4th Thur Feb, Apr, Jul, Oct (Installation Oct)No MapHauraki
#20Cromwell CoronationVE Comp Alexander DavisVE Comp Neville Rosborough

34 Capell Avenue
PO Box 45
Lake Hawea 9345

Tel: 03 443 2345
Email: nevan@xtra.co.nz
26 Sunderland St,
Clyde 9330
3rd Thur all months except May (Installation Oct)Click For DirectionsOtago
#21KawatiriVE Comp Gordon SysvesterVE Comp K C Slee

14 Lyndhurst St
Westport 7825

Tel: 03 789 7637
Email: viv_s@clear.co.nz
51A Russell Street,
Westport 7825
3rd Tue Feb, Apr, Jun, Jul, Nov (at 4:00pm) (Installation 4th Sat Nov)Click For DirectionsNelson/Marlborough/Westland
#22WaikatoVE Comp David WatsonVE Comp Alan Tydeman

6/49 Anglesea Street
Hamilton 3204

Tel: 027 360 7558
Email: alan_tydeman@hotmail.com
287 Grey St,
Hamilton East 3216
1st Tue Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Dec (Installation Sep)Click For DirectionsHauraki
#23WanganuiRE Comp Rod JohnsonVE Comp Jim Edwards PGStdB

23c Keith St
Wanganui 4500

Tel: 06 345 4290
Email: jamesre@xtra.co.nz
43 Tawa St,
Gonville,
Wanganui 4501
2nd Mon all months except Jan & Feb (Installation Sep)Click For DirectionsRuapehu/Taranaki
#24BrooklynVE Comp Allan Wilkins

9 Tannadyce Street,
Strathmore Park
Wellington 6022

Email: allan.wilkins@xtra.co.nz
VE Comp Bill McRoberts, P3rd GSoj

3 Lambley Road
Titahi Bay
Porirua 5026

Tel: 04 239 9752
Email: Bill McRoberts
9 McKillop St,
Porirua 5024
2nd Wed Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec (Installation Feb)Click For DirectionsWellington
#27WhangareiVE Comp Noel CanningRE Comp G B Morris

8a Carr St
Kamo
Whangarei 0112

Tel: 09 435 1139
Email: graym@kol.co.nz
17 Albert St,
Whangarei 0110
1st Tue all months except Jan & Feb (Installation Nov)Click For DirectionsNorthland
#28MaoriVE Comp Glenn SummerhayesVE Comp Richard Todd

83 Botha Street, Tainui
Dunedin 9013

Tel: 03 455 0112
Email: toddra@xtra.co.nz
Dunedin Masonic Centre,
43 Manor Place,
Dunedin 9016
1st Thur all months except Jan (Installation Nov)Click For DirectionsOtago
#30RawhitiVE Comp Roger Sinclair

RE Comp Colin Heyward SGR

10 Rose St
Waipawa 4210

Tel: 06 857 8299
Email: coljan@inhb.co.nz
191 High Street,
Dannevirke 4930
3rd Mon Feb, May, Nov, 2nd Sat Aug (Installation Aug)Click For DirectionsHawkes Bay
#33IwikateaClosed
#35Rose & ThistleVE Comp John SoperVE Comp A F Brown

83 Milton Road South
RD 7
Ashburton 7777

Tel: 03 308 5972
Email: brownma@xtra.co.nz
111 Havelock St,
Ashburton 7700
4th Wed Feb, Apr, May, Jul, Sep, Nov (Installation May)Click For DirectionsCanterbury
#38HeretaungaVE Comp Roger Sinclair

912A Florence Street
Hastings 4120

Tel: 06 871 0177
RE Comp Nigel Petrie

2 Ashford Place
Havelock North 4130

Tel: 06 877 7683
Email: ns.petrie@xtra.co.nz
307 Jervois St,
Mayfair,
Hastings 4122
1st Thur all months except Jan and Dec (Installation May)Click For DirectionsHawkes Bay
#39BedfordVE Comp Ronald BarrettRE Comp Colin Heyward SGR

10 Rose St
Waipawa 4210

Tel: 06 857 8299
Email: coljan@inhb.co.nz
(Corner St Andrews St and Wellington Rd)
16 Wellington Rd,
Waipukurau 4200
3rd Thur Feb, Apr, Jun, Sep, Nov (Installation Jun)Click For DirectionsHawkes Bay
#42CelticVE Comp Douglas MoirVE Comp Ray Wylie

138 Centennial Avenue,
Helensburgh
Dunedin 9010

Tel: 03 476 3415
Email: swylienz@yahoo.com
43 Manor Place,
Dunedin 9016
3rd Wed all months except Jan & Dec (Installation Jun)Click For DirectionsOtago
#43OtaihapeVE Comp Peter OliverVE Comp Gregory Bennett GStdB

Tiriruakaka,
RD6,
Taihape 4796

Tel: 06 388 7555
Email: gregjocben@farmside.co.nz
33 Huia St,
Taihape 4742
4th Thur all months except Jan & Dec (Installation Mar)Click For DirectionsRuapehu/Taranaki
#44RotoruaVE Comp David Johnstone

63 Orion Street,
Sunnybrook
Rotorua 3015

Tel: 07 348 5759
Email: djkiwi6061@gmail.com
1131 Fenton Street,
Rotorua 3010
3rd Thursday May, Jul, Oct, Nov (Installation May)Click For DirectionsHauraki
#48PiakoVE Comp Leslie Duncan

VE Comp Jim McLaggan GDC

9 Pounamu Road,
Fairfield Downs
Hamilton 3214

Tel: 07 853 6543
MOB: 029 909 3044
Email: jim@actrix.co.nz
64 Moorhouse St,
Morrinsville 3300
3rd Monday Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Sep, Oct, 2nd Monday Nov. (Installation October)Click For DirectionsHauraki
#49OrouaVE Comp Phillip WagenerEComp Mark Russell

7 Pluto Place, Milson
Palmerston North 4414

Tel: 06 354 7859
Email: um1721ec@gmail.com
14 Tamar St,
Rongotea 4476
3rd Monday Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Nov (Installation Oct)Click For DirectionsRuapehu/Taranaki
#52North Shore CityVE Comp Henri-Noel VenturiniVE Comp David Barr

24/12 Coronation Road, Belmont
Auckland 0622

Tel: 09 488 7296
Email: barrdd@orcon.net.nz
5 William Laurie Place,
Albany 0632
1st Thur Apr, Jun, Aug, Sep, Oct (Installation Sep)Click For DirectionsAuckland
#53AraVE Comp Peter Boswell

VE Comp Brent Willoughby

18 Ascot Ave,
Remuera

Auckland 1050
Tel: 09 524 0857
Email: jbwill@ihug.co.nz
181 Khyber Pass Rd,
Auckland 1023
3rd Thur Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct (Installation Mar)Click For DirectionsAuckland
#54Te MaramaClosed
#57Bay of PlentyVEComp Malcolm Ryall

Tel: 07 307 7393
VE Comp John Walworth

P O Box 11,
Edgecumbe 3160

Tel: 07 304 8628 or 0274981845
Email: johnwalworth@xtra.co.nz
19 Louvain St, Whakatane 31202nd Tue Mar, May, Jul, Nov (Installation 2nd Sat Sep)Click For DirectionsHauraki
#61William Ferguson MasseyVE Comp Etienne Miles Moller Gray

8 a Edinburgh St,
Tuakau,2121

Tel: 09 237 8151
MOB: 027 608 4156
Email: airsailor@xtra.co.nz
VE Comp Tony Jenkin

176 Queen St,
Pukekohe 2120

Tel: 09 238 7867
Email: tony-pat.jenkin@xtra.co.nz
(Corner of Roulston & Wesley Sts)
8 Roulston St,
Pukekohe 2120

Tel: 09 238 7590
2nd Monday, Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Sept, Nov (Installation Sept)Click For DirectionsAuckland
#62WellingtonVE Comp Ken BishopVE Comp Duane Williams GSN

9-55 Hamilton Rd,
Hataitai
Wellington 6021

Tel: 04 386 2025
Mob: 021 051 2020
Email: duanewilliams57@gmail.com
9 McKillop Street,
Porirua 5024
1st Thur Mar, May, July, Sep, Nov (Installation Sep)Click For DirectionsWellington
#63HorowhenuaVE Comp Ken RowlandVE Comp Graham Morow-Griffin

22 Devon Street,
Levin 5510

Tel: 06 368 6500
Email:glgriffin@vodafone.co.nz
4th Wed Feb, Apr,Jun, Aug, Oct, Nov,(Installation Oct)Wellington
#65Bay of Islands (DORMANT)VE Comp Leonard Field VE Comp T W Hawtin

30 Mawson Ave,
RD 2
Kerikeri 0295

Tel: 09 407 6136
Email: twhawtin@kinect.co.nz
2 Cobham Rd,
Kerikeri 0230
3rd Monday all months except Jan & Feb (Installation Aug)Click For DirectionsNorthland
#66Kaiparasee Kaipara MahurangiMerged with Mahurangi #80Northland
#69Karangahape VEComp Gavin Deevy
Tel: 09 759 9479
VE Comp Mike Downey PZ

7A Humphrey Kemp Ave,
Henderson
Auckland 0612

Tel: 09 836 1808
Email: k69@xtra.co.nz
Henderson Masonic Centre
2 McLeod Rd,
Henderson, Auckland 0612
3rd Mon Feb, Apr, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Nov (Installation Aug)Click For DirectionsAuckland
#71HokiangaVE Comp Ralph BarberVE Comp Wayne Maday

17 Charlotte Kemp Drive,
Kerikeri

Tel: 09 407 8761
Email:wmaday@kinect.co.nz
1/7577 State Highway 1
Ohaeawai 0472
1st Wed all months except Jan, Feb & Dec (Installation Jul)Click For DirectionsNorthland
#72WaitemataVE Comp Geoffrey ParryVE Comp Steven McIntosh-Dona

23a Penguin Drive,
Murrays Bay
Auckland 0630

Tel: 09 476 2515
Mob: 021 1019 680
Email: mcindona@orcon.net.nz
Northcote Masonic Centre
14 Rodney Rd,
Northcote 0627
3rd Thur Mar, Apr, May, Jul, Aug, Oct, Nov (Installation Oct)Click For DirectionsAuckland
#74CarlyleVE Comp David Mills E Comp Dave Stowell

6 Rutland St,
Patea 4520

Tel: 06 273 8325
Email: sandyanddave@xtra.co.nz
41 Stafford St,
Patea 4520
4th Wed all months except Jan & Dec (Installation Apr)Click For DirectionsRuapehu/Taranaki
#76WaikaremoanaVE Comp Bruce TaylorRE Comp Jim Heron PGSupt GTreas

P O Box 113,
Wairoa 4108

Tel: 06 838 7075
Email: jheron@xtra.co.nz
8 Marine Parade West,
Wairoa 4108
Click For DirectionsHawkes Bay
#80Kaipara - MahurangiVE Comp Ian KerrRE Comp David Starr G Supt

P O Box 54,
Warkworth 0941

Tel: 09 425 5664
Email: starrdust@xtra.co.nz
Old Masonic Hall
3 Baxter St,
Warkworth 0910
4th Thur Feb, Apr, Jun,Aug,Oct 2nd Thur Dec (Installation Jun)Click For DirectionsNorthland
#83TemukaCLOSEDCanterbury
#85McVillyVE Comp N McKee

57 Norana Rd
Timberlea
Upper Hutt 5018

Tel: 04 526 2950
Email: nellymac@hotmail.com
Ex Comp Graeme Morgan

43 Bonnie Glen Cres
Ebdentown
Upper Hutt 5018

Tel: 04 972 7768
Email: graemehmorgan@hotmail.com
Trentham Masonic Centre
27 Islington St,
Trentham,
Upper Hutt 5018
4th Tue Mar, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, (Installation May)Click For DirectionsWellington
#86ShirleyVE Comp Peter Albury

6 Parkhouse Drive,
6 Parkhouse Drive 7400

Tel: 03 310 7252
Email: Peter Albury
VE Comp Ivan Jonasen

18a Middlepark Rd,
Sockburn
Christchurch 8042

Tel: 03 348 7274
Email: ivanandlynette@xtra.co.nz
Shirley Freemasons Centre
9 Shirley Rd,
Mairehau,
Christchurch 8013
1st Tues; Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sept, Oct, Nov, Dec (Installation Jul)Click For DirectionsCanterbury
#87MatamataInDormancyHauraki
#88Te AwamutuVE Comp Peter Saunders
Tel: 07 823 1232
VE Comp R S Death

51 Bowden Place,
Te Awamutu 3800

Tel: 07 871 3396
Email: richard.glenda@xtra.co.nz
The Waipa Lodge
(Corner of Sloane St and AlbertPark Drive)
279 Sloane St
Te Awamutu 3800
1st Thur Mar, May, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec (Installation Jun)Click For DirectionsHauraki
#90St AndrewVE Comp Adam Love E Comp Neville Hall

158 Regent Street,
Heidelberg
Invercargill 9812
Tel: 03 216 1679
Email: nev.hall.nz@gmail.com
Southland Masonic Centre
80 Forth St,
Invercargill 9810
4th Wed Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct (Installation Oct)Click For DirectionsSouthland
#92Tutanekai-HinemoaVE Comp Martin ArrellVE Comp Ken Stokes

7 Atamira Close,
Churton Park
Wellington 6004

Tel: 04 478 6717
Email: stokesks@wnc.quik.co.nz
Brooklyn Freemasons Centre
383/401 Ohiro Rd,
Brooklyn,
Wellington 6021
2nd Tues all months except Jan & Feb (Installation Nov)Click For DirectionsWellington
#93The Research Chapter of NZME Comp Geoff Davies PGZ

81 Warwick Street,
Wilton
Wellington 6012

Tel: 04 4725556 / 0274417554
Email:merlin81@xtra.co.nz
RE Comp Phil Adrian DepGZ

3/25 Anita Ave,
Mt Roskill
Auckland 1041

Tel: 09 629 0821
Email: philadrian@orcon.net.nz
181 Khyber Pass Road,
Grafton
Auckland 1023
3rd Tues Mar, Jun, Oct (Installation Jun)Click For DirectionsAuckland
#97TawhiriVE Comp Neville Ballantyne
Tel: 027 273 6836
VEComp Douglas Faulkner PZ

94 St James Place,
Rototuna,
Hamilton 3210

Tel: 07 855 1214
Email: doug.faulkner@spark.co.nz
Masonic - Alexandra Lodge #1188 United Grand Lodge of England
298 Barton St,
Hamilton North 3204
2nd Wed Feb, Apr, Jun, Jul, Sep, Nov (Installation Apr)Click For DirectionsHauraki
#98The Chapter of PeaceVE Comp Ray BurgessVE Comp Ron Holbrook PGStdB

35 Marywil Cres,
Hillcrest
North Shore City 0627

Tel: 09 443 5157
Email: rholbrook@xtra.co.nz
Ellerslie Masonic Centre
9 Robert St,
Ellerslie,
Auckland 1051
3rd Mon Apr, May, Jun, Aug, Oct, Nov (Installation Apr)Click For DirectionsAuckland
#101HowickVE Comp Graeme NortonVE Comp J C Hoyte

28 Glengarry Rd,
Auckland 0602

Tel: 09 818 0987
Email: johncech@xtra.co.nz
1 Highland Park Drive,
Howick 2010
2nd Thur Apr, May, Jun, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov (Installation Jun)Click For DirectionsAuckland
#102Tokoroa ClosedHauraki
#103Mt MaunganuiVE Comp Ronald PibworthVE Comp Trevor Crane, G Org

21 Braeburn Pl,
Bethlehem
Tauranga 3110

Tel: 07 579 3004
Email: trevcrane@xtra.co.nz
BOP Masonic Centre
Cnr State Highway 29 & Hairini St,
Hairini,
Tauranga 3112
3rd Mon Feb, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov (Installation Jul)Click For DirectionsHauraki
#106Unanimity of Papakura ClosedAuckland
#109AuroraVE Comp Steve Manson
Tel:
04 938 8766
34 Rawhiti St, Stokes Valley, Lower Hutt 5019 Email: s.bmanson@parise.net.nz
VE Comp. Herb Carberry PGSoj

275 Stokes Valley Rd,
Stokes Valley
Lower Hutt 5019

Tel: 04 563 6225
Email: herbcol@xtra.co.nz
Hutt Masonic Centre
465 High St, Lower Hutt 5010
4th Thur Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov (Installation May)Click For DirectionsWellington